Big Apartment Downtown
Big Apartment Downtown Santiago lies nearly 25 minutes' walk from Centre Gabriela Mistral Cultural Center and about 400 metres from Santa Ana tube station.
The apartment is located in the vicinity of Plaza Brasil. The nearest bus stop Republica is 500 metres away, while Casa Museo La Chascona is 2.3 km away. The modern Centro Cultural Palacio de La Moneda is approximately 15 minutes' walk away.
Big Apartment Downtown comprises a patio and a balcony and provides modern comforts like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with non-allergenic pillows are at guests' disposal at the apartment. A bathroom is equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, as well as hairdryers and towels.
For those who want to cook their own meals, the property provides self-catering options such as a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware.
- Local attractions
- Constitution Square300 m
- "La Moneda" Palace400 m
- The Cathedral of Santiago650 m
- Providencia Neighborhood4.7 km
- Central Market950 m
- San Cristobal Hill3.3 km
- Airports
- Arturo Merino Benitez18 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Big Apartment Downtown?
Guests of Big Apartment Downtown can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Tirso Molina Market, placed nearly a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are the modern Centro Cultural Palacio de La Moneda (1.2 km) as well as Mapocho Cultural Center (1.6 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Big Apartment Downtown?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Big Apartment Downtown to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Big Apartment Downtown?
A stay at Big Apartment Downtown begins at $57. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Big Apartment Downtown?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Cafe Do Brasil, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Chilean dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from Big Apartment Downtown. Additionally, they can try out Greta & Charlie, which specializes in Peruvian dishes, conveniently found a mere 100 metres away.